16 %

Wynd DC Ceiling Fan by Fanco – Oil Rubbed Bronze w/ Handcrafted Walnut Blades 54″

$499.00 $419.00

save extra ceiling fan voucher

in stock

free freight promotion

Shaped by hand and finished in walnut, the Wynd’s timber blades invite a touch of nature back into your space. These sturdy blades balance with an oil-rubbed bronze motor to compliment all styles from modern-industrial to traditionally-rustic. This beautiful fan also compares favourably on performance measures. The efficient DC motor uses only 25 watts to create an airflow of 9,743 m3/hr.

Fanco Wynd DC 54″ Features:

dc ceiling fan overall diameterOverall Diameter54″ (1370mm)
dc ceiling fan lightLight?Not Light Adaptable
dc ceiling fan angleRaked Ceiling?Up to 30 degrees
dc ceiling fan controlControlRemote Control
dc ceiling fan reversibleReversible?Yes (Via the remote)
dc ceiling fan installation locationInstallation LocationIndoor ONLY
ceiling fan motor typeMotor TypeDC

Click on the ‘additional information’ tab for detailed features and specifications

Wynd DC Performance Data

RpmsWattsAirflow (m3/hr)
Speed 6195259,743
Speed 5161158,044
Speed 4131106,544
Speed 310175,046
Speed 27533,748
Speed 15022,499

* These figures are provided by the manufacturer

This fan utilises a DC motor, however has an internal inverter and thus is compatible with normal AC electrical systems. Cannot be connected directly to a DC power source.

Additional information

Rating

Indoor Rated

Blade Span

54" (137cm)

Ceiling to Blade Drop (approx)

300mm (approx)

Motor Colour

Oil Rubbed Bronze

Blade Colour

Walnut

Blade Material

Timber

Blade Pitch

13 degrees

Light Option

No Light Option

Control Mechanism

Remote Control

Speeds

6

Max Airflow

9,743 m3/hr

Motor Wattage

25W

Motor Type

DC Motor

Reversible

Reversible By Remote

Suitability For Raked Ceilings

Suitable up to 30 degrees

Manufacturer

Fanco

Warranty

Fanco: This fan is covered by a limited 2 year in-home warranty. Conditions apply.

Please note that all fans should be installed by a qualified electrician and all instructions for installation are followed. You are required to comply with the electrical wiring regulations and any other relevant regulations. Please consult with your electrician if you are unsure of what these are and whether your application is safe for installation.

You may also like…

Customer Reviews Are Collected By Independent Review Website Feefo
Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wynd DC Ceiling Fan by Fanco – Oil Rubbed Bronze w/ Handcrafted Walnut Blades 54″”