-22%

fast and free delivery

Wynd DC Ceiling Fan by Fanco – Oil Rubbed Bronze w/ Handcrafted Walnut Blades 54″


Shaped by hand and finished in walnut, the Wynd’s timber blades invite a touch of nature back into your space. These sturdy blades balance with an oil-rubbed bronze motor to compliment all styles from modern-industrial to traditionally-rustic. This beautiful fan also compares favourably on performance measures. The efficient DC motor uses only 25 watts to create an airflow of 9,743 m3/hr.

BLACK FRIDAY – THIS PRICE INCLUDES AN EXTRA 10% OFF!

$404.10 $519.00


SKU: CFFCWY24ORB

Read about our shipping timeframes & stock here

Fanco Wynd DC 54″ Features:

dc ceiling fan overall diameterOverall Diameter54″ (1370mm)
dc ceiling fan lightLight?Not Light Adaptable
dc ceiling fan angleRaked Ceiling?Up to 10 degrees
dc ceiling fan controlControlRemote Control
dc ceiling fan reversibleReversible?Yes (Via the remote)
dc ceiling fan installation locationInstallation LocationIndoor ONLY
ceiling fan motor typeMotor TypeDC

Click on the ‘additional information’ tab for detailed features and specifications

Wynd DC Performance Data

RpmsWattsAirflow (m3/hr)
Speed 61973211,043
Speed 5175229,910
Speed 41451038,211
Speed 312497,022
Speed 29365,266
Speed 14832,832

* These figures are provided by the manufacturer

This fan utilises a DC motor, however has an internal inverter and thus is compatible with normal AC electrical systems. Cannot be connected directly to a DC power source.

Rating

Indoor Rated

Blade Span

54" (137cm)

Ceiling to Blade Drop (approx)

275mm

Motor Colour

Oil Rubbed Bronze

Blade Colour

Walnut

Blade Material

Timber

Blade Pitch

13 degrees

Light Option

Fan without Light

Control Mechanism

Remote Control

Speeds

6

Max Airflow

11,043 m3/hr

Motor Wattage

32w

Motor Type

DC Motor

Reversible

Reversible By Remote

Suitability For Raked Ceilings

Suitable up to 10 degrees

Manufacturer

Fanco

Warranty

Fanco: 2 year in home repair or replace warranty followed by 3 year repair or replacement motor only. Conditions apply and labour cost is limited, visit the fanco website for more information.

You may also like…

All Colours

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.