-13%

fast and free delivery

Wynd DC Ceiling Fan by Fanco -White w/ Handcrafted White Washed Blades 54″

(2 customer reviews)

Shaped by hand with  a whitewash finish, the Wynd’s timber blades invite a touch of nature back into your space. These sturdy blades balance with a white motor to compliment all styles from modern-industrial to traditionally-rustic. This beautiful fan also compares favourably on performance measures. The efficient DC motor uses only 25 watts to create an airflow of 9,743 m3/hr.

THIS FAN SHIPS FOR FREE AUSTRALIA WIDE! ENTER PROMO CODE ‘FANCOFS’ AT THE CART


This coupon cannot be used in conjunction with any other offers. The code can only be applied if you have a Fanco branded ceiling fan in your cart.

$449.00 $519.00


SKU: CFFCWY24WHW

fast deliveryMost Orders are dispatched via courier
Read about our shipping timeframes & stock here

Fanco Wynd DC 54″ Features:

dc ceiling fan overall diameterOverall Diameter54″ (1370mm)
dc ceiling fan lightLight?Not Light Adaptable
dc ceiling fan angleRaked Ceiling?Up to 10 degrees
dc ceiling fan controlControlRemote Control
dc ceiling fan reversibleReversible?Yes (Via the remote)
dc ceiling fan installation locationInstallation LocationIndoor ONLY
ceiling fan motor typeMotor TypeDC

From the included remote control the Wynd allows you to control timer off settings (1hrs, 4hrs, 8hrs) and the Temperature Automation Mode. This innovative new mode turns the Wynd into the ultimate ‘set and forget’ fan as activating this mode enables the fan to run automatically at Speed 1 when the ambient temperature drops below 20°. When the ambient temperature is between 20° – 26° the Wynd will automatically run at Speed 3 and when the temperature reaches 27° the Wynd will run at Speed 6.

Click on the ‘additional information’ tab for detailed features and specifications
Wynd DC Performance Data

RpmsWattsAirflow (m3/hr)
Speed 6195259,743
Speed 5161158,044
Speed 4131106,544
Speed 310175,046
Speed 27533,748
Speed 15022,499

* These figures are provided by the manufacturer

This fan utilises a DC motor, however has an internal inverter and thus is compatible with normal AC electrical systems. Cannot be connected directly to a DC power source.

Rating

Indoor Rated

Blade Span

54" (137cm)

Ceiling to Blade Drop (approx)

300mm (approx)

Motor Colour

White

Blade Colour

White Wash

Blade Material

Timber

Blade Pitch

13 degrees

Light Option

Fan without Light

Control Mechanism

Remote Control

Speeds

6

Max Airflow

9,743 m3/hr

Motor Wattage

25W

Motor Type

DC Motor

Reversible

Reversible By Remote

Suitability For Raked Ceilings

Suitable up to 10 degrees

Manufacturer

Fanco

Warranty

Fanco: 2 year in home repair or replace warranty followed by 3 year repair or replacement motor only. Conditions apply and labour cost is limited, visit the fanco website for more information.

You may also like…

All Colours

Based on 2 reviews

5.0 overall
2
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

  1. Penelope (verified owner)

    This fan is stylish with a timeless design.its just what we wanted.

    Penelope

  2. Karen (verified owner)

    We have these fans in our living area and master bedroom. So quiet, beautiful to look at and perfect for just moving the air while we are sleeping. LOVE them

    Karen