-16%

fast and free delivery

Wynd DC Ceiling Fan by Fanco -White w/ Handcrafted White Washed Blades 54″

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

Shaped by hand with  a whitewash finish, the Wynd’s timber blades invite a touch of nature back into your space. These sturdy blades balance with a white motor to compliment all styles from modern-industrial to traditionally-rustic. This beautiful fan also compares favourably on performance measures. The efficient DC motor uses only 25 watts to create an airflow of 9,743 m3/hr.

$419.00 $499.00


SKU: CFFCWY4WHW

save extra voucher code

Fanco Wynd DC 54″ Features:

dc ceiling fan overall diameterOverall Diameter54″ (1370mm)
dc ceiling fan lightLight?Not Light Adaptable
dc ceiling fan angleRaked Ceiling?Up to 10 degrees
dc ceiling fan controlControlRemote Control
dc ceiling fan reversibleReversible?Yes (Via the remote)
dc ceiling fan installation locationInstallation LocationIndoor ONLY
ceiling fan motor typeMotor TypeDC

Click on the ‘additional information’ tab for detailed features and specifications

Wynd DC Performance Data

RpmsWattsAirflow (m3/hr)
Speed 6195259,743
Speed 5161158,044
Speed 4131106,544
Speed 310175,046
Speed 27533,748
Speed 15022,499

* These figures are provided by the manufacturer

This fan utilises a DC motor, however has an internal inverter and thus is compatible with normal AC electrical systems. Cannot be connected directly to a DC power source.

Rating

Indoor Rated

Blade Span

54" (137cm)

Ceiling to Blade Drop (approx)

300mm (approx)

Motor Colour

White

Blade Colour

White Wash

Blade Material

Timber

Blade Pitch

13 degrees

Light Option

No Light Option

Control Mechanism

Remote Control

Speeds

6

Max Airflow

9,743 m3/hr

Motor Wattage

25W

Motor Type

DC Motor

Reversible

Reversible By Remote

Suitability For Raked Ceilings

Suitable up to 10 degrees

Manufacturer

Fanco

Warranty

Fanco: This fan is covered by a limited 2 year in-home warranty. Conditions apply.

You may also like…

All Colours

All Reviews Are Collected By Independent Review Website feefo.com

Based on 1 review

5.0 overall

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Penelope (verified owner)

    This fan is stylish with a timeless design.its just what we wanted.

    Penelope

Please note that all fans should be installed by a qualified electrician and all instructions for installation are followed. You are required to comply with the electrical wiring regulations and any other relevant regulations. Please consult with your electrician if you are unsure of what these are and whether your application is safe for installation.