-9%

fast and free delivery

Eglo Noosa DC Ceiling Fan with Remote & CCT LED Light – White with Bamboo Blades 60″


The Eglo Noosa features a modern design with 3 extra large 60″ ABS moulded blades and an energy saving 37.6W motor. The energy efficient motor stays quiet in operation, while still producing maximum airflow.

$599.00 $659.00


SKU: CFEGNO5LWHBA

Noosa Ceiling Fan Features:

dc ceiling fan overall diameterOverall Diameter60″ (152cm)
dc ceiling fan lightLight?18W CCT LED, 1500Lm
dc ceiling fan angleRaked Ceiling?Suitable up to 13 degrees
dc ceiling fan controlControlRemote Control
dc ceiling fan reversibleReversible?Yes (via remote)
dc ceiling fan installation locationInstallation LocationIndoor, Outdoor (Undercover)
ceiling fan motor typeMotor TypeDC

Click on the ‘additional information’ tab for detailed features and specifications

The Eglo Noosa features a modern design with 3 ABS moulded blades and an energy saving 37.4W motor. The energy efficient motor stays quiet in operation, while still producing maximum airflow.

The Noosa features an efficient DC motor keeping power consumption as low as possible and it’s reversible for use in both summer and winter from the remote. The control remote also features a natural breeze mode, timer, option to control CCT light temperature and also includes a dimming function. This model of the Noosa features CCT colour changing technology meaning the LED light temperature can be set to your desired mount, being 3000K, 4000K or 5000K.

This Eglo ceiling fan comes with a manufacturer’s warranty. This covers a 3 year replacement warranty. Please see Eglo’s website for further information regarding the warranty.
Noosa DC Performance Data

RpmsWattsAirflow (m3/hr)
Speed 617037.414,346
Speed 515024.910,957
Speed 413115.19,526
Speed 311110.27,638
Speed 2907.26,032
Speed 1604.33,591

This fan utilises a DC motor, however has an internal inverter and thus is compatible with normal AC electrical systems. Cannot be connected directly to a DC power source.

Rating

Outdoor (Undercover), Indoor Rated

Ceiling to Base of Light Drop (approx)

295mm

Blade Span

60" (152cm)

Motor Colour

Matte White

Blade Colour

Bamboo

Blade Material

ABS Plastic

Light Option

Fan with Light, Fan with LED Light

Control Mechanism

Remote Control

Speeds

6

Motor Wattage

37.4W

Max Airflow

14,346 m3/hr

Motor Type

DC Motor

Reversible

Reversible By Remote

Warranty

Eglo: Offers a 3 year in home warranty plus an additional 3 year motor parts warranty (conditions apply).

You may also like…

All Colours/Models